SPONSOREN + PARTNER

100 m   
Yohan Blake, JAM20129,85 +1,6
Nesta Carter, JAM20109,86 +1,0
Asafa Powell, JAM20159,87 0,0
200 m   
Jason Young, JAM201219,86 +1,5
Wayde van Niekerk, RSA201519,94 +0,6
Walter Dix, USA201120,02 0,0
400 m    
Butch Reynolds, USA199744,45
Derek Mills, USA199444,62
Tyree Washington, USA199844,86
400 m Rollstuhl / Wheelchair   
Marcel Hug, SUI201348,07
Ebbe Blichfeldt, DEN201354,41
Tobias Lötscher, SUI201356,66
800 m    
André Bucher, SUI20001:44,35
Joseph Mutua, KEN20021:44,66
Nicholas Wachira, KEN20021:44,78
800 m Rollstuhl / Wheelchair   
Marcel Hug, SUI20101:35,69
Richard Colman, AUS20101:37,95
Julien Casoli, FRA20101:37,98
1500 m   
David Kibet, KEN19913:37,28
Kevin McKay, GBR19953:38,13
Jonah Birir, KEN19933:38,37
1500 m Rollstuhl / Wheelchair   
Marcel Hug, SUI20093:09,85
Heinz Frei, SUI19983:09,86
Marcel Hug, SUI20043:12,63
3000 m    
Lomong Lopez, USA20157:42,19
Cornelius Kangogo, KEN20137:42,51
Bernard Lagat, USA20157:42,75
5000 m    
Gert Jan Leaffers, NED200513:22,26
Shadrack Korir, KEN200513:22,70
David Kilel, KEN200413:23,43
10 000 m    
Markus Graf, SUI199229:29,85
Hansjörg Brücker, SUI199229:31,24
Urs Christen, SUI199229:31,83
110 m Hürden / Hurdles   
Mark Crear, USA199513,02+1,5
Anwar Moore, USA200813,22+1,3
Ryan Brathwaite, BAR200913,23-0,1
400 m Hürden / Hurdles   
Derrick Adkins, USA199547,68
Bryan Bronson, USA199848,09
Llewellyn Herbert, RSA200048,32
3000 m Hindernis / Steeple    
Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN20028:13,52
Julius Nyamu, KEN20028:13,85
Paul Koech, KEN20028:17,12
Hochsprung / High Jump   
Yaroslav Rybakov, RUS20042,30
Jerome Carter, USA19872,30
Bernhard Bensch, BRD19892,28
Stabhochsprung / Pole Vault   
Denis Petushinsky, GUS19945,75
Bill Payne, USA19925,64
Scott Huffmann, USA19925,64
Weitsprung / Long Jump   
Dwight Phillips, USA20048,28 -0,7
Kareem Streete-Thompson, USA19938,26
Eric Walder, USA19988,22+0,9
Dreisprung / Triple Jump   
Aarik Wilson, USA200717,41 +0,3
Osniel Tosca, CUB200717,31+0,5
Oleg Protsenko, GUS199217,20
Kugelstossen / Shot Put    
Werner Günthör, SUI198722,12
John Godina, USA200121,36
C.J. Hunter, USA199921,36
Diskuswurf / Discus Throw   
Gerd Kanter, EST200967,42
Knut Hjeltness, NOR198667,16
Zoltán Kövágó, HUN200965,27
Hammerwurf / Hammer Throw   
Oleksiy Sokrskyy, UKR201278,66
Tore Gustafsson, SWE198674,80
Heinz Weis, GER199673,62
Speerwurf / Javelin Throw   
Sergey Makarov, RUS200288,96
Raymod Hecht, GER199488,54
Aleksandr Ivanov, RUS200287,56
Zehnkampf / Decathlon   
Beat Gähwiler, SUI19917899
(11,56 7,17 13,96 1,92 50,76 14,97 43,92 4,90 64,00 4:20,00)
4 x 100 m    
Canada200838,72
Ghana200838,91
Netherlands200838,92
4 x 400 m    
Grossbritannien20163:06,19
Deutschland20163:07,03
Schweiz20163:07,59