SPONSOREN + PARTNER

100 m   
Shanna Block-Pintusevich, UKR200210,91
Merlene Ottey, JAM199910,97+1,0
Marshevet Myers, USA201010,99 +1,4
200 m   
Charonda Williams, USA201522,32 +0,6
Gwen Torrence, USA199822,33 -1,5
Beverly McDonald, JAM199822,45+0,8
400 m   
Cathy Freeman, AUS199850,35
Svetlana Pospelova, RUS200050,47
Stephanie Ann McPherson, JAM201550,50
800 m   
Suzy Favor-Hamilton, USA19981:58,66
Morgen Uceny, USA20101:58,67
Kenia Sinclair, JAM20101:58,78
800 m Rollstuhl / Wheelchair   
Manuela Schär, SUI20131:51,56
Edith Wolf-Hunkeler, SUI20131:51,67
Sandra Graf, SUI20071:56,71
1500 m   
Sarah Jameison, AUS20044:04,82
Anita Weyermann, SUI19974:04,85
Malin Ewerlöf, SWE19974:05,49
3000 m    
Mercy Cherono, KEN20128:45,93
Ingrid Kristiansen, NOR19868:47,03
Aheza Kiros, ETH20068:51,16
5000 m    
Stacy Ndiwa, KEN201415:15,14
Whittle Laura, GBR201415:20,92
Yuika Mori, JPN201415:25,58
10 000 m    
Isabella Moretti, SUI199223:30,61
100 m Hürden / Hurdles   
Olga Shishigina, KAZ199512,44-0,8
Sally Pearson, AUS200812,58 +0,9
Ludmilla Engquist, SWE199612,61
400 m Hürden / Hurdles   
Kalise Spencer, JAM201053,72
Yuliya Pechonkina, RUS200253,91
Lashinda Demus, USA201154,18
3000 m Hindernis / Steeple   
Donna McFarlane, AUS20109:32,90
Barbara Parker, GBR20119:35,46
Almaz Alyana, ETH20119:36,46
Hochsprung / High Jump   
Stefka Kostadinova, BUL19931,98
Yelena Gulyayeva, RUS19951,98
Jelena Gribanova, RUS19931,96
Stabhochsprung / Pole Vault   
Yarelis Silva, CUB20134,81
Silke Spiegelburg, GER20134,71
Sandi Morris, USA20154,71
Weitsprung / Long Jump   
Erika Johansson, SWE19996,89+1,0
Hyleas Fountain, USA20096,89 +0,6
Tatyana Kotova, RUS20036,88+0,7
Dreisprung / Triple Jump   
Galina Chistyakova, RUS199514,76+0,9
Inessa Kravets, UKR199414,70
Yolanda Chen, RUS199514,64+1,5
Kugelstossen / Shot Put   
Valerie Adams, NZL201221,11
Belsis Laza, CUB198919,98
Jillian Camarena-Williams, USA201119,74
Diskuswurf / Diskus Throw   
Yarelis Barrios, CUB201064,09
Becky Breisch, USA201062,61
Joanna Wisiniewska, POL201060,43
Hammerwurf / Hammer Throw   
Sarah Holt, GBR201567,87
Carolin Paesler, GER201365,71
Julia Ratcliffe, NZL201364,03
Speerwurf / Javelin Throw   
Katharina Molitor, GER201566,40
Linda Stahl, GER 201365,24
Linda Stahl, GER 201564,65
Siebenkampf / Heptathlon   
Manuela Marxer
(14,04 / 1,71 / 12,42 / 24,99 / 5,87 / 36,52 / 2:15,46)
19915714
4 x 100 m   
USA
(Rose, Bowles, Gaines,Walton)
199543,73
USA
(Bowie, White, Lee, Thomas)
201343,75
CZE
(Mazacova, Prochazkova,Urbakova, Cechova)
201344,53
4 x 400 m   
Schweden
(Bergmann, Strand, Fernstroem, Skoglund)
19863:34,733:34,73