Meetingrekorde

Meetingrekorde Männer

100 m Yohan Blake, JAM 2012 9,85 +1,6
Nesta Carter, JAM 2010 9,86 +1,0
Asafa Powell, JAM 2015 9,87 0,0

200 m

Jason Young, JAM

2012

19,86

+1,5
Edward Alonso, PAN 2018 19,90 +0,9
Wayde van Niekerk, RSA 2015 19,94 +0,6

400 m

Butch Reynolds, USA

1997

44,45
Derek Mills, USA 1994 44,62
Tyree Washington, USA 1998 44,86

400 m Rollstuhl

Marcel Hug, SUI

2013

48,07
Ebbe Blichfeldt, DEN 2013 54,41
Lukas Willimann, SUI 2019 55,93

800 m

André Bucher, SUI

2000

01:44,35
Joseph Mutua, KEN 2002 01:44,66
Nicholas Wachira, KEN 2002 01:44,78

800 m Rollstuhl

Marcel Hug, SUI

2010

01:35,69
Richard Colman, AUS 2010 01:37,95
Julien Casoli, FRA 2010 01:37,98

1500 m

David Kibet, KEN

1991

03:37,28
Kevin McKay, GBR 1995 03:38,13
Jonah Birir, KEN 1993 03:38,37

1500 m Rollstuhl

Marcel Hug, SUI

2009

03:09,85
Heinz Frei, SUI 1998 03:09,86
Marcel Hug, SUI 2004 03:12,63

3000 m

Lomong Lopez, USA

2015

07:42,19
Cornelius Kangogo, KEN 2013 07:42,51
Bernard Lagat, USA 2015 07:42,75

5000 m

Gert Jan Leaffers, NED

2005

13:22,26
Shadrack Korir, KEN 2005 13:22,70
David Kilel, KEN 2004 13:23,43

10 000 m

Markus Graf, SUI

1992

29:29,85
Hansjörg Brücker, SUI 1992 29:31,24
Urs Christen, SUI 1992 29:31,83

110 m Hürden

Mark Crear, USA

1995

13,02

+1,5
Anwar Moore, USA 2008 13,22 +1,3
Ryan Brathwaite, BAR 2009 13,23 -0,1

400 m Hürden

Derrick Adkins, USA

1995

47,68
Bryan Bronson, USA 1998 48,09
Llewellyn Herbert, RSA 2000 48,32

3000 m Hindernis

Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN

2002

08:13,52
Julius Nyamu, KEN 2002 08:13,90
Paul Koech, KEN 2002 08:17,12

Hochsprung

Yaroslav Rybakov, RUS

2004

2,30
Jerome Carter, USA 1987 2,30
Bernhard Bensch, BRD 1989 2,28

Stabhochsprung

Denis Petushinsky, GUS

1994

5,75
Bill Payne, USA 1992 5,64
Scott Huffmann, USA 1992 5,64

Weitsprung

Dwight Phillips, USA

2004

8,28

-0,7
Kareem Streete-Thompson, USA 1993 8,26 +1,1
Eric Walder, USA 1998 8,22 +0,9

Dreisprung

Aarik Wilson, USA

2007

17,41

+0,3
Osniel Tosca, CUB 2007 17,31 +0,5
Oleg Protsenko, GUS 1992 17,20 (+2,7), 17,02 (+0,8)

Kugelstossen

Werner Günthör, SUI

1987

22,12
John Godina, USA 2001 21,36
C.J. Hunter, USA 1999 21,36

Diskuswurf

Gerd Kanter, EST

2009

67,42
Knut Hjeltness, NOR 1986 67,16
Zoltán Kövágó, HUN 2009 65,27

Hammerwurf

Oleksiy Sokrskyy, UKR

2012

78,66
Sean Donnely, USA 2018 75,30
Tore Gustafsson, SWE 1986 74,80

Speerwurf

Johannes Vetter, GER

2017

94,44m
Thomas Röhler, GER 2017 89,45m
Sergey Makarov, RUS 2002 88,96m

Zehnkampf

Beat Gähwiler, SUI

1991

7899
(11,56 7,17 13,96 1,92 50,76 14,97 43,92 4,90 64,00 4:20,00)

4 x 100 m

Canada

2008

38,72
Ghana 2008 38,91
Netherlands 2008 38,92

4 x 400 m

Grossbritannien

2016

03:06,19
Deutschland 2016 03:07,03
Schweiz 2016 03:07,59

Meetingrekorde Frauen

100 m Shanna Block-Pintusevich, UKR 2002 10,91 -0,1
Merlene Ottey, JAM 1999 10,97 +1,0
Marshevet Myers, USA 2010 10,99 +1,4

200 m

Charonda Williams, USA

2015

22,32

+0,6
Gwen Torrence, USA 1998 22,33 -1,5
Beverly McDonald, JAM 1998 22,45 +0,8

400 m

Cathy Freeman, AUS

1998

50,35
Svetlana Pospelova, RUS 2000 50,47
Stephanie Ann McPherson, JAM 2015 50,50

800 m

Suzy Favor-Hamilton, USA

1998

1:58,66
Morgen Uceny, USA 2010 1:58,67
Kenia Sinclair, JAM 2010 1:58,78

400 m Rollstuhl / Wheelchair

Alexandra Helbling, SUI

2018

58,42
Alexandra Helbling, SUI 2019 58,80
Catherine Debrunner, SUI 2019 59,93

800 m Rollstuhl / Wheelchair

Manuela Schär, SUI

2013

1:51,56
Edith Wolf-Hunkeler, SUI 2013 1:51,67
Sandra Graf, SUI 2007 1:56,71

1500 m

Sarah Jameison, AUS

2004

4:04,82
Anita Weyermann, SUI 1997 4:04,85
Malin Ewerlöf, SWE 1997 4:05,49

3000 m

Mercy Cherono, KEN

2012

8:45,93
Ingrid Kristiansen, NOR 1986 8:47,03
Aheza Kiros, ETH 2006 8:51,16

5000 m

Stacy Ndiwa, KEN

2014

15:15,14
Whittle Laura, GBR 2014 15:20,92
Yuika Mori, JPN 2014 15:25,58

10 000 m

Isabella Moretti, SUI

1992

23:30,61

100 m Hürden / Hurdles

Olga Shishigina, KAZ

1995

12,44

-0,8
Sally Pearson, AUS 2008 12,58 +0,9
Ludmilla Engquist, SWE 1996 12,61 -0,5

400 m Hürden / Hurdles

Janieve Russel, JAM

2018

53,63
Kalise Spencer, JAM 2010 53,72
Delilah Muhammad, USA 2018 53,79

3000 m Hindernis / Steeple

Caroline Tuigong, KEN

2018

9:32,61
Donna McFarlane, AUS 2010 9:32,90
Elena Burkhard, GER 2018 9:34,51

Hochsprung / High Jump

Stefka Kostadinova, BUL

1993

1,98
Yelena Gulyayeva, RUS 1995 1,98
Jelena Gribanova, RUS 1993 1,96

Stabhochsprung / Pole Vault

Yarelis Silva, CUB

2013

4,81
Silke Spiegelburg, GER 2013 4,71
Sandi Morris, USA 2015 4,71

Weitsprung / Long Jump

Erika Johansson, SWE

1999

6,89

+1,0
Hyleas Fountain, USA 2009 6,89 +0,6
Tatyana Kotova, RUS 2003 6,88 +0,7

Dreisprung / Triple Jump

Galina Chistyakova, RUS

1995

14,76

+0,9
Inessa Kravets, UKR 1994 14,70 +0,8
Yolanda Chen, RUS 1995 14,64 +1,5

Kugelstossen / Shot Put

Valerie Adams, NZL

2012

21,11
Belsis Laza, CUB 1989 19,98
Jillian Camarena-Williams, USA 2011 19,74

Diskuswurf / Diskus Throw

Yarelis Barrios, CUB

2010

64,09
Becky Breisch, USA 2010 62,61
Joanna Wisiniewska, POL 2010 60,43

Hammerwurf / Hammer Throw

Charlene Woitha, GER

2019

68,79
Jennifer Dahlgren, ARG 2018 68,12
Sarah Holt, GER 2015 67,87

Speerwurf / Javelin Throw

Kelsey-Lee Barber, AUS

2019

67,70
Katharina Molitor, GER 2015 66,40
Tatsiana Khaladovich, BLR 2019 66,18

Siebenkampf / Heptathlon

Manuela Marxer

1991

5714
(14,04 / 1,71 / 12,42 / 24,99 / 5,87 / 36,52 / 2:15,46)

4 x 100 m
 

USA
(Rose, Bowles, Gaines, Walton)

1995
 

43,73
 
USA
(Bowie, White, Lee, Thomas)
2013
 
43,75
 
CZE
(Mazacova, Prochazkova, Urbakova, Cechova)
2013
 
44,53
 

4 x 400 m
 

Schweden
(Bergmann, Strand, Fernstroem, Skoglund)

1986
 

3:34,73