Meeting records

Meeting Records Men

100 m Yohan Blake, JAM 2012 9,85 +1,6
Nesta Carter, JAM 2010 9,86 +1,0
Asafa Powell, JAM 2015 9,87 0,0

200 m

Jason Young, JAM

2012

19,86

+1,5
Edward Alonso, PAN 2018 19,90 +0,9
Wayde van Niekerk, RSA 2015 19,94 +0,6

400 m

Butch Reynolds, USA

1997

44,45
Derek Mills, USA 1994 44,62
Tyree Washington, USA 1998 44,86

400 m Rollstuhl / Wheelchair

Marcel Hug, SUI

2013

48,07
Ebbe Blichfeldt, DEN 2013 54,41
Lukas Willimann, SUI 2019 55,93

800 m

André Bucher, SUI

2000

01:44,35
Joseph Mutua, KEN 2002 01:44,66
Nicholas Wachira, KEN 2002 01:44,78

800 m Rollstuhl / Wheelchair

Marcel Hug, SUI

2010

01:35,69
Richard Colman, AUS 2010 01:37,95
Julien Casoli, FRA 2010 01:37,98

1500 m

Farken Robert, GER

2021

03:36,80
David Kibet, KEN 1991 03:37,28
Kevin McKay, GBR 1995 03:38,13

1500 m Rollstuhl / Wheelchair

Marcel Hug, SUI

2009

03:09,85
Heinz Frei, SUI 1998 03:09,86
Marcel Hug, SUI 2004 03:12,63

3000 m

Lomong Lopez, USA

2015

07:42,19
Cornelius Kangogo, KEN 2013 07:42,51
Bernard Lagat, USA 2015 07:42,75

5000 m

Kiplimo Jakob, UGA

2021

12:55,60
Simiyu Daniel, KEN 2021 12:55,88
Kibiwott Boniface, KEN 2021 13:06,26

10 000 m

Markus Graf, SUI

1992

29:29,85
Hansjörg Brücker, SUI 1992 29:31,24
Urs Christen, SUI 1992 29:31,83

110 m Hürden / Hurdles

Mark Crear, USA

1995

13,02

+1,5
Anwar Moore, USA 2008 13,22 +1,3
Ryan Brathwaite, BAR 2009 13,23 -0,1

400 m Hürden / Hurdles

Derrick Adkins, USA

1995

47,68
Bryan Bronson, USA 1998 48,09
Llewellyn Herbert, RSA 2000 48,32

3000 m Hindernis / Steeple

Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN

2002

08:13,52
Julius Nyamu, KEN 2002 08:13,90
Paul Koech, KEN 2002 08:17,12

Hochsprung / High Jump

Yaroslav Rybakov, RUS

2004

2,30
Jerome Carter, USA 1987 2,30
Bernhard Bensch, BRD 1989 2,28

Stabhochsprung / Pole Vault

Denis Petushinsky, GUS

1994

5,75
Bill Payne, USA 1992 5,64
Scott Huffmann, USA 1992 5,64

Weitsprung / Long Jump

Dwight Phillips, USA

2004

8,28

-0,7
Kareem Streete-Thompson, USA 1993 8,26 +1,1
Eric Walder, USA 1998 8,22 +0,9

Dreisprung / Triple Jump

Aarik Wilson, USA

2007

17,41

+0,3
Osniel Tosca, CUB 2007 17,31 +0,5
Oleg Protsenko, GUS 1992 17,20 (+2,7), 17,02 (+0,8)

Kugelstossen / Shot Put

Werner Günthör, SUI

1987

22,12
John Godina, USA 2001 21,36
C.J. Hunter, USA 1999 21,36

Diskuswurf / Diskus Throw

Gerd Kanter, EST

2009

67,42
Knut Hjeltness, NOR 1986 67,16
Zoltán Kövágó, HUN 2009 65,27

Hammerwurf / Hammer Throw

Oleksiy Sokrskyy, UKR

2012

78,66
Sean Donnely, USA 2018 75,30
Tore Gustafsson, SWE 1986 74,80

Speerwurf / Javelin Throw

Johannes Vetter, GER

2017

94,44m
Thomas Röhler, GER 2017 89,45m
Sergey Makarov, RUS 2002 88,96m

Zehnkampf / Decathlon

Beat Gähwiler, SUI

1991

7899
(11,56 7,17 13,96 1,92 50,76 14,97 43,92 4,90 64,00 4:20,00)

4 x 100 m

Canada

2008

38,72
Ghana 2008 38,91
Netherlands 2008 38,92

4 x 400 m

Grossbritannien

2016

03:06,19
Deutschland 2016 03:07,03
Schweiz 2016 03:07,59

Meeting Records Women

100 m Shanna Block-Pintusevich, UKR 2002 10,91 -0,1
Merlene Ottey, JAM 1999 10,97 +1,0
Marshevet Myers, USA 2010 10,99 +1,4

200 m

Charonda Williams, USA

2015

22,32

+0,6
Gwen Torrence, USA 1998 22,33 -1,5
Beverly McDonald, JAM 1998 22,45 +0,8

400 m

Cathy Freeman, AUS

1998

50,35
Svetlana Pospelova, RUS 2000 50,47
Stephanie Ann McPherson, JAM 2015 50,50

800 m

Suzy Favor-Hamilton, USA

1998

1:58,66
Morgen Uceny, USA 2010 1:58,67
Kenia Sinclair, JAM 2010 1:58,78

400 m Rollstuhl / Wheelchair

Alexandra Helbling, SUI

2018

58,42
Alexandra Helbling, SUI 2019 58,80
Menje Merle, SUI 2021 59,69

800 m Rollstuhl / Wheelchair

Manuela Schär, SUI

2013

1:51,56
Edith Wolf-Hunkeler, SUI 2013 1:51,67
Sandra Graf, SUI 2007 1:56,71

1500 m

Sarah Jameison, AUS

2004

4:04,82
Anita Weyermann, SUI 1997 4:04,85
Malin Ewerlöf, SWE 1997 4:05,49

3000 m

Mercy Cherono, KEN

2012

8:45,93
Ingrid Kristiansen, NOR 1986 8:47,03
Aheza Kiros, ETH 2006 8:51,16

5000 m

Stacy Ndiwa, KEN

2014

15:15,14
Whittle Laura, GBR 2014 15:20,92
Yuika Mori, JPN 2014 15:25,58

10 000 m

Isabella Moretti, SUI

1992

23:30,61

100 m Hürden / Hurdles

Olga Shishigina, KAZ

1995

12,44

-0,8
Sally Pearson, AUS 2008 12,58 +0,9
Ludmilla Engquist, SWE 1996 12,61 -0,5

400 m Hürden / Hurdles

Janieve Russel, JAM

2018

53,63
Kalise Spencer, JAM 2010 53,72
Delilah Muhammad, USA 2018 53,79

3000 m Hindernis / Steeple

Caroline Tuigong, KEN

2018

9:32,61
Donna McFarlane, AUS 2010 9:32,90
Elena Burkhard, GER 2018 9:34,51

Hochsprung / High Jump

Stefka Kostadinova, BUL

1993

1,98
Yelena Gulyayeva, RUS 1995 1,98
Jelena Gribanova, RUS 1993 1,96

Stabhochsprung / Pole Vault

Yarelis Silva, CUB

2013

4,81
Silke Spiegelburg, GER 2013 4,71
Sandi Morris, USA 2015 4,71

Weitsprung / Long Jump

Erika Johansson, SWE

1999

6,89

+1,0
Hyleas Fountain, USA 2009 6,89 +0,6
Tatyana Kotova, RUS 2003 6,88 +0,7

Dreisprung / Triple Jump

Galina Chistyakova, RUS

1995

14,76

+0,9
Inessa Kravets, UKR 1994 14,70 +0,8
Yolanda Chen, RUS 1995 14,64 +1,5

Kugelstossen / Shot Put

Valerie Adams, NZL

2012

21,11
Belsis Laza, CUB 1989 19,98
Jillian Camarena-Williams, USA 2011 19,74

Diskuswurf / Diskus Throw

Yarelis Barrios, CUB

2010

64,09
Becky Breisch, USA 2010 62,61
Joanna Wisiniewska, POL 2010 60,43

Hammerwurf / Hammer Throw

Borutta Samantha, GER

2021

69,38
Sterckendries Vanessa, BEL 2021 68,78
Charlene Woitha, GER 2019 68,79

Speerwurf / Javelin Throw

Kelsey-Lee Barber, AUS

2019

67,70
Katharina Molitor, GER 2015 66,40
Tatsiana Khaladovich, BLR 2019 66,18

Siebenkampf / Heptathlon

Manuela Marxer

1991

5714
(14,04 / 1,71 / 12,42 / 24,99 / 5,87 / 36,52 / 2:15,46)

4 x 100 m
 

USA
(Rose, Bowles, Gaines, Walton)

1995
 

43,73
 
USA
(Bowie, White, Lee, Thomas)
2013
 
43,75
 
CZE
(Mazacova, Prochazkova, Urbakova, Cechova)
2013
 
44,53
 

4 x 400 m
 

Schweden
(Bergmann, Strand, Fernstroem, Skoglund)

1986
 

3:34,73